Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6707,873
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8027,955
JuninArgentina 6,0333,749
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1893,225
JacobinaBrazil 4,7092,926
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4652,775
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8773,030
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8733,028
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4133,364
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1833,220
JiuquanChina 13,3968,324
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7571,092
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2516
JimaniDominican Republic 13785
JoensuuFinland 8,6615,382
JokioinenFinland 8,4045,223
JyvskylFinland 8,4745,266
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7543,576
JulianehbGreenland 5,0403,132
JagdalpurIndia 14,8499,227
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,57611,543
JerusalemIsrael 10,3226,414
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7431,083
JosNigeria 8,5705,325
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0264,366
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0394,374
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1738,186
JhelumPakistan 13,1238,154
JiwaniPakistan 12,9238,030
JuliacaPeru 3,8222,375
JakutskRussia 10,8386,735
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3516,432
JenisejskRussia 11,2717,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0927,514
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9657,435
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0945,030
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1556,932
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7077,275
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7807,320
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5354,061
JubaSudan 11,1186,909
JokkmokkSweden 8,1095,039
JönköpingSweden 7,9374,932
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9334,929
JendoubaTunisia 7,8574,882
JerbaTunisia 8,0865,025
JerseyUk 6,8784,274
JaltaUkraine 9,6656,006
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4431,518
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5721,598
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6991,056
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9851,855
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5091,559
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -