Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3287,661
ShkoderAlbania 8,6325,364
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6824,774
SaltaArgentina 4,8983,043
San AntonioArgentina 6,6624,140
San LuisArgentina 5,8193,616
San RafaelArgentina 5,9523,699
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2053,856
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2353,253
SarmientoArgentina 7,1724,457
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5609,669
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5599,668
SalzburgAustria 8,0024,972
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7696,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9966,833
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9086,778
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4192,746
SaveBenin 7,9564,944
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1612,586
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4985,281
SalvadorBrazil 5,0033,109
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7033,544
SantaremBrazil 2,9461,831
SantosBrazil 5,4473,385
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1823,220
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5032,177
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5612,835
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7033,544
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5233,432
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3463,322
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7442,326
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3683,336
São PauloBrazil 5,3903,350
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1493,200
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1251,942
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6752,905
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8613,021
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1503,200
SobralBrazil 4,1652,588
SoureBrazil 3,2572,024
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3942,730
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1123,798
SurubimBrazil 4,8523,015
SadovoBulgaria 9,0585,629
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9465,559
SofiaBulgaria 8,9205,543
SiemreapCambodia 16,37810,177
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9571,837
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9053,048
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9711,846
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4263,993
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5943,476
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2071,993
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8393,007
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3172,061
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0062,489
Scott, SkCanada 4,9693,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5052,178
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9381,826
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9521,835
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1214,425
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9572,459
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9472,453
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4723,400
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1773,838
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4722,157
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1261,943
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7742,967
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7822,971
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1851,979
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6003,480
SalCape Verde 5,0463,135
SantiagoChile 5,8273,621
SewellChile 5,8913,661
ShanghaiChina 14,2938,882
ShantouChina 15,2449,473
ShenyangChina 13,1168,150
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,372852
Simon BolivarColombia 943586
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7511,088
SibenikCroatia 8,3025,159
SplitCroatia 8,3505,189
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0084,976
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6344,744
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6138
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15898
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14087
SalcedoDominican Republic 6138
SamanaDominican Republic 14993
San CristobalDominican Republic 9157
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4629
San JuanDominican Republic 5433
San R. YumaDominican Republic 220137
SanchezDominican Republic 12075
SantiagoDominican Republic 6138
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9458
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10162
San GabrielEcuador 2,1781,353
SalloumEgypt 9,4545,875
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5675,945
SohagEgypt 10,2426,365
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3656,441
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0551,277
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9494,940
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3815,208
StrasbourgFrance 7,5974,721
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6461,644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3431,456
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2276,355
SchleswigGermany 7,6834,775
StuttgartGermany 7,7084,790
SamosGreece 9,3775,827
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1305,674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2205,729
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5383,442
SiguiriGuinea 6,6264,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9771,229
SzegedHungary 8,5635,321
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2805,146
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2163,863
SagarIndia 14,2218,837
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0858,131
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16710,046
SemnanIran 11,5727,191
ShahroudIran 11,6277,225
ShirazIran 11,8977,393
ShannonIreland 6,4584,013
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6564,758
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3535,191
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5975,343
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8294,865
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7654,825
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4485,250
SigonellaItaly 8,3705,201
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1624,450
SagaJapan 13,8018,576
SaigoJapan 13,3878,319
SakaiJapan 13,4578,362
SakataJapan 12,8437,981
SapporoJapan 12,3877,697
SaseboJapan 13,8328,596
SendaiJapan 12,8557,988
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7468,542
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7088,518
ShinjoJapan 12,8367,977
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5538,422
ShirakawaJapan 12,9938,074
ShizuokaJapan 13,2828,254
SumotoJapan 13,5058,392
SuttsuJapan 12,4607,743
SuwaJapan 13,1958,199
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9023,668
SavannakhetLaos 16,0419,968
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5225,296
SiluteLithuania 8,4225,233
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8045,471
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7208,526
SalimaMalawi 12,0787,505
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,09510,623
SibuMalaysia 17,63810,960
SanMali 7,0264,366
SegouMali 6,8864,279
SikassoMali 6,9944,346
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7619,173
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6101,622
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8397,978
SainshandMongolia 12,9208,029
SafiMorocco 6,2593,889
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1853,843
SittweMyanmar 15,3209,520
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4364,621
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8654,887
SaiqOman 12,7207,905
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7787,941
SurOman 12,9078,021
SialkotPakistan 13,2088,207
SibbiPakistan 13,0358,100
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2743,277
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8432,388
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,36510,169
SandomierzPoland 8,5595,319
SniezkaPoland 8,1475,062
SuwalkiPoland 8,5475,311
SzczecinPoland 8,0264,987
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2783,901
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8473,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 498309
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4148,957
Satu MareRomania 8,7235,421
SibiuRomania 8,8735,514
SulinaRomania 9,3155,788
SadrinskRussia 10,6496,617
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7895,462
SalekhardRussia 9,8816,140
SaratovRussia 10,0776,262
SejmcanRussia 10,1736,322
SelagoncyRussia 10,5386,548
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5477,176
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7897,326
SmolenskRussia 9,0885,647
SociRussia 10,1126,283
SortovalaRussia 8,7475,436
SuntarRussia 10,9736,818
SurgutRussia 10,5506,556
SverdlovskRussia 10,4586,499
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6846,018
St MaartenSaint Martin 806501
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6715,388
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9778,685
SingaporeSingapore 17,68810,991
SliacSlovakia 8,4325,240
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4698,370
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2718,247
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5834,091
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8714,270
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7294,181
SevilleSpain 6,5484,069
SennarSudan 10,9776,821
ShambatSudan 10,7816,699
ShendiSudan 10,8276,728
StenseleSweden 8,0094,977
StockholmSweden 8,1395,058
StorlienSweden 7,7804,835
SundsvallSweden 8,0575,006
SantisSwitzerland 7,7374,808
SongeaTanzania 12,0887,511
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9669,921
SongkhlaThailand 16,96210,541
Suphan BuriThailand 16,17110,049
Surat ThaniThailand 16,70510,381
SurinThailand 16,20610,071
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6704,766
SokodeTogo 7,7864,838
SfaxTunisia 8,0605,008
SousseTunisia 8,0324,991
SamsunTurkey 9,9706,196
SiirtTurkey 10,5716,569
SivasTurkey 10,0986,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0497,488
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5904,095
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7394,188
SarataUkraine 9,2745,763
SarnyUkraine 8,8725,513
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6535,999
SumyUkraine 9,4155,850
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3997,705
SaltoUruguay 5,7593,579
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3343,314
Safford, AzUsa 4,2002,610
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8401,765
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,532952
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9101,808
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5342,196
Salem, InUsa 2,6771,663
Salem, OrUsa 5,5973,478
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6032,860
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2902,044
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0441,891
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8563,018
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3953,353
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 499310
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2363,254
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7252,315
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1333,190
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1853,222
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1081,310
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3152,060
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8071,123
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6172,248
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0172,496
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6771,663
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6233,494
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6163,490
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2011,989
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6453,508
Selma, AlUsa 2,1861,358
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4671,533
Seymour, InUsa 2,6771,663
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4122,741
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7551,712
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5582,211
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6642,277
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9351,824
Southport, NcUsa 1,8281,136
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4451,520
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2342,010
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2833,283
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5702,219
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9541,835
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0041,867
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8075,473
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6612,275
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9091,808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4402,138
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4771,540
State College, PaUsa 2,5281,571
State University, MsUsa 2,4021,493
State University, NmUsa 3,9022,425
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1892,603
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1071,931
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3013,294
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5022,176
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5521,586
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9091,808
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8311,138
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4023,357
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0981,925
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4362,135
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7401,703
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1637,558
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,243773
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,274791
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9001,181
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0763,776
SocotraYemen 13,0048,081
SenangaZambia 10,9846,826
SerenjeZambia 11,6087,213
SeshekeZambia 11,1346,919
SolweziZambia 11,1766,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -