Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5467,796
ChlefAlgeria 7,1984,473
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6674,765
CeresArgentina 5,5053,421
ChamicalArgentina 5,4993,417
ChepesArgentina 5,6033,482
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2004,474
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7443,569
CórdobaArgentina 5,6273,496
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6363,502
CorrientesArgentina 5,3123,301
CairnsAustralia 16,15810,041
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7029,758
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,21111,938
CedunaAustralia 17,17010,669
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,14610,033
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,74910,408
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10510,008
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,36410,168
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4389,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,52110,887
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0519,353
CharnocksBarbados 1,363847
CotonouBenin 8,0034,973
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4713,399
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6023,481
CabroboBrazil 4,5962,856
CaceresBrazil 4,1392,572
CaetiteBrazil 4,7842,973
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7952,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7132,929
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1733,214
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3743,339
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3972,732
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1813,220
CaparaoBrazil 5,3923,351
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7742,966
CaratingaBrazil 5,3113,300
CaravelasBrazil 5,3293,312
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7042,923
CarolinaBrazil 3,8722,406
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3503,324
CataguasesBrazil 5,4183,367
CatalaoBrazil 4,8142,992
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0413,133
CaxiasBrazil 3,9942,482
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7403,567
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7322,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4013,356
ChapecoBrazil 5,4763,403
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7922,357
CipoBrazil 4,8543,016
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8252,377
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1623,208
CordeiroBrazil 5,4963,415
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5852,849
CorumbaBrazil 4,4622,773
CoximBrazil 4,5082,801
CrateusBrazil 4,2402,635
CuiabaBrazil 4,1502,579
CuritibaBrazil 5,4463,384
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2073,236
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0593,765
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9013,667
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3523,326
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5193,430
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6912,915
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7214,176
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1413,816
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3443,942
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0442,513
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3573,329
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4542,146
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2582,024
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1181,937
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1241,941
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9233,681
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1611,964
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1703,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9502,455
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8162,993
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7383,566
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1763,217
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4352,135
Comox, BcCanada 5,8693,647
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1263,185
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1033,171
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2473,261
ChicoChile 7,2824,525
ChillanChile 6,1723,835
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1963,850
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1493,199
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1764,459
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9903,722
ChangchunChina 12,8477,983
ChangduChina 14,3018,887
ChangshaChina 14,7599,171
ChengduChina 14,4718,992
ChongqingChina 14,6259,088
Camilo DazaColombia 1,235768
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1785,082
CamagueyCuba 803499
CasablancaCuba 1,298807
ChebCzech Republic 7,9234,923
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8624,886
CabreraDominican Republic 11874
CanarEcuador 2,5501,585
CairoEgypt 10,0666,255
CaenFrance 7,0044,352
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1634,451
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5301,572
CocobeachGabon 8,9515,562
CologneGermany 7,5324,680
ChiosGreece 9,2895,772
CorfuGreece 8,7335,427
ConakryGuinea 6,2153,862
CatacamasHonduras 1,6801,044
CholutecaHonduras 1,8631,157
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2449,473
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7519,166
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7519,166
ChahbaharIran 12,8147,963
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4764,024
ClonesIreland 6,6014,102
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5204,052
CorkIreland 6,4714,021
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4704,021
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8304,866
CameriItaly 7,7064,789
CampobassoItaly 8,2515,127
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8744,893
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8714,891
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7714,829
Cape MeleItaly 7,6874,777
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3385,181
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3815,208
CerviaItaly 8,0094,977
CiampinoItaly 8,0775,019
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8844,899
Cisa PassItaly 7,8194,859
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0124,978
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9574,945
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4075,224
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5145,291
ChibaJapan 13,1408,166
ChichibuJapan 13,1548,174
ChichijimaJapan 13,7928,571
ChoshiJapan 13,0908,134
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2826,389
ChilekaMalawi 12,1747,565
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9867,448
ChitipaMalawi 11,8137,341
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7432,326
ComitanMexico 2,2881,422
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5089,016
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5497,798
ChoirMongolia 12,7487,922
CasablancaMorocco 6,3993,977
ChindeMozambique 12,4087,710
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9509,912
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5858,442
CondegaNicaragua 1,7851,109
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,41010,198
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9078,642
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4118,334
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5788,438
ChhorPakistan 13,4858,380
ChitralPakistan 12,7627,930
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2383,255
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9233,059
CajamarcaPeru 3,0171,875
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8991,801
ChiclayoPeru 3,0261,880
ChimbotePeru 3,2332,009
CuzcoPeru 3,6092,243
CzestochowaPoland 8,3775,205
CoimbraPortugal 6,3363,937
CalafatRomania 8,8435,495
CeahlauRomania 8,9695,573
ClujRomania 8,8045,471
ConstantaRomania 9,2685,759
CraiovaRomania 8,9045,533
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2675,759
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8816,140
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4795,890
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7795,455
Cape UelenRussia 8,4925,277
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0777,505
CaraRussia 11,5457,174
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0146,223
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2595,754
ChitaRussia 12,1207,531
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1127,526
CokurdahRussia 9,6245,981
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4697,127
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1056,901
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0298,096
CaceresSpain 6,5094,045
CadizSpain 6,5144,048
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7184,175
CordobaSpain 6,6404,126
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6989,755
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0749,989
ChanthaburiThailand 16,42410,206
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6779,742
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5749,678
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,31510,138
ChumphonThailand 16,56310,293
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2455,745
CorumTurkey 9,9016,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0077,461
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2797,630
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8114,233
CernovcyUkraine 8,9205,543
ChernigovUkraine 9,1685,697
CarrascoUruguay 6,1733,836
ColoniaUruguay 6,0883,783
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 639397
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6991,677
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2931,425
Camden, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Canton, NyUsa 2,9291,820
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6402,262
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8811,169
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1201,939
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Casper, WyUsa 4,2802,659
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6533,513
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4321,512
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0681,285
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3982,112
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8031,121
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8121,126
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4071,496
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0751,289
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2661,408
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5742,221
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2931,425
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9101,808
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7951,737
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9771,228
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7462,328
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0692,528
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0121,872
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0381,888
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4043,358
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6821,667
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1262,564
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6131,624
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6151,625
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5841,606
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3712,095
Clark, SdUsa 3,8432,388
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6181,627
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5631,593
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7162,309
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7191,689
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1491,957
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9021,803
College Park, MdUsa 2,3121,437
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9482,453
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0331,885
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9661,222
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6941,674
Columbus, InUsa 2,6771,663
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1051,929
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6201,628
Conception, MoUsa 3,3012,051
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4552,147
Conway, ArUsa 2,7571,713
Conway, ScUsa 1,8691,162
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7101,684
Corning, ArUsa 2,7501,709
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7991,740
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9021,803
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9621,840
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6861,669
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6073,484
Covington, LaUsa 2,3591,466
Covington, TnUsa 2,6811,666
Crete, NeUsa 3,5032,177
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4902,790
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4807,134
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4807,134
CaracasVenezuela 1,020634
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,423884
CoroVenezuela 839522
ChipataZambia 11,8647,372
ChomaZambia 11,3967,081
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0587,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -