Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5027,769
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9954,968
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7066,653
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7302,318
ZhengzhouChina 14,0368,722
ZhijiangChina 14,8619,235
ZagrebCroatia 8,2635,134
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8584,883
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8705,512
ZahedanIran 12,5427,794
ZanjanIran 11,1386,921
ZacatecasMexico 3,3332,071
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0468,107
ZinderNiger 8,4525,252
ZhobPakistan 12,9958,075
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,82110,453
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,82310,454
ZamoscPoland 8,6615,382
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1105,040
ZigalovoRussia 11,8117,339
ZiganskRussia 10,4186,474
ZyryankaRussia 9,9796,201
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9584,324
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6774,771
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3237,658
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6195,977
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5755,950
ZitomirUkraine 9,0505,624
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3755,826
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3245,794
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5732,841
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4782,161
ZambeziZambia 10,8836,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -