Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6386,611
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9866,827
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8046,714
YaoundeCameroon 9,0525,625
YokoCameroon 9,0815,643
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8051,743
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8823,655
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5472,825
YanjiChina 12,8427,980
YichangChina 14,4969,008
YinchuanChina 13,6288,469
YiningChina 12,4697,748
YariguiesColombia 1,363847
YamasaDominican Republic 7345
YasicaDominican Republic 8150
YazdIran 11,8787,381
YakushimaJapan 14,0778,748
YamagataJapan 12,8818,005
YamaguchiJapan 13,6668,492
YokkaichiJapan 13,3718,309
YokohamaJapan 13,1788,189
YonagoJapan 13,4648,366
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9699,302
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5519,664
YeMyanmar 16,0179,953
YolaNigeria 8,9645,570
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7408,538
YurimaguasPeru 2,8191,752
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4616,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9637,434
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6737,253
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4603,393
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0244,365
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6842,911
York, PaUsa 2,4231,505
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6611,654
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6172,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -