Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1165,044
In SalahAlgeria 7,4464,627
InnsbruckAustria 7,8874,901
IbiriteBrazil 5,2123,239
IguatuBrazil 4,4422,760
IlheusBrazil 5,1033,171
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7202,312
IndaialBrazil 5,5953,477
IpameriBrazil 4,7582,957
IraiBrazil 5,4593,392
IreceBrazil 4,6122,866
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8202,995
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7941,736
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0391,888
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0953,166
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4523,388
ItapevaBrazil 5,3203,306
ItirucuBrazil 4,9223,058
ItuacuBrazil 4,8593,019
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9323,065
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8174,236
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4412,759
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9554,322
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8734,271
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3872,726
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6084,106
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3835,210
ImbertDominican Republic 9559
IzobambaEcuador 2,3071,434
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1206,289
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0481,272
IoanninaGreece 8,8055,472
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7553,576
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5704,083
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1288,780
IranshahrIran 12,6887,884
IstranaItaly 7,9694,952
IidaJapan 13,2588,239
IizukaJapan 13,7478,542
IrakoJapan 13,3778,313
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9489,289
IrozakiJapan 13,2968,262
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9459,287
IshinomakiJapan 12,8197,966
IwamizawaJapan 12,3537,676
IzuharaJapan 13,7438,540
IrbidJordan 10,3456,428
IfraneMorocco 6,6314,121
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8758,622
IlorinNigeria 8,1635,073
InchonNorth Korea 13,4898,382
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8234,861
IslamabadPakistan 13,0278,095
IquitosPeru 2,5381,577
IloiloPhilippines 16,41610,201
IasiRomania 9,0855,645
IcaRussia 10,6616,625
IlirnejRussia 9,3155,789
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6607,246
IrkutskRussia 12,0877,511
Ivdel’Russia 10,1506,307
IbizaSpain 7,1774,460
IspartaTurkey 9,6746,011
IstanbulTurkey 9,4275,858
IzmirTurkey 9,3705,823
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7955,466
IzmailUkraine 9,2405,742
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Independence, KsUsa 3,1791,976
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8081,745
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7551,712
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3072,055
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8772,410
Inverness, FlUsa 1,604997
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3762,098
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4062,116
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6741,662
IsokaZambia 11,7617,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -