Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1734,457
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3604,574
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3634,575
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7644,825
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0863,782
AzulArgentina 6,2923,910
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63310,336
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03311,206
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,41510,822
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54910,905
AmberleyAustralia 15,4999,631
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8136,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0606,873
AimoresBrazil 5,3543,327
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9443,072
AltamiraBrazil 3,1841,978
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2562,023
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4713,400
ApodiBrazil 4,5212,809
AracajuBrazil 4,9603,082
AracuaiBrazil 5,0613,145
AragarcasBrazil 4,3652,713
AraxaBrazil 5,0013,108
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7762,968
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6703,524
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6363,502
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0134,358
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4142,121
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0814,400
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8452,389
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8142,370
AbecheChad 9,6726,010
AntofagastaChile 4,7092,926
AricaChile 4,1422,574
AltaiChina 12,3097,649
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1481,335
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0721,287
AraucaColombia 1,316818
AltamiraDominican Republic 8754
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13684
AzuaDominican Republic 4628
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8926,147
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1716,320
AswanEgypt 10,4576,498
AsyutEgypt 10,1596,313
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1251,321
AsmaraEritrea 11,4277,101
AssabEritrea 11,9027,396
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6927,266
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7654,825
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1405,058
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,29610,126
AccraGhana 7,7614,823
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1815,705
AthensGreece 9,0985,654
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1105,661
AasiaatGreenland 5,6753,527
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7273,559
AputiteqGreenland 6,0643,768
AkureyriIceland 6,4363,999
AgraIndia 13,8848,628
AhmedabadIndia 13,8828,626
AkolaIndia 14,3818,937
AllahabadIndia 14,2538,857
AmritsarIndia 13,3038,267
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,35810,787
AbadanIran 11,4957,143
ArakIran 11,3967,081
AlbengaItaly 7,6824,774
AlgheroItaly 7,7434,811
AmendolaItaly 8,3385,181
AnconaItaly 8,1175,044
ArezzoItaly 7,9874,963
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3774,584
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4424,624
AbashiriJapan 12,1667,560
AburatsuJapan 13,9278,654
AikawaJapan 13,0008,078
AjiroJapan 13,2418,228
AkitaJapan 12,7567,927
AkuneJapan 13,9308,656
AomoriJapan 12,6227,843
AsahikawaJapan 12,2767,629
AsosanJapan 13,8108,582
AmmanJordan 10,3826,452
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3567,678
AinaziLatvia 8,5305,301
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4788,375
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7448,541
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5478,418
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5778,437
AtarMauritania 6,0043,731
AgalegaMauritius 14,2878,878
AcapulcoMexico 3,0811,915
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6207,842
AltaiMongolia 12,6367,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7397,916
AgadirMorocco 6,2373,876
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4044,601
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8108,582
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5488,419
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3338,285
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7911,113
AgadezNiger 8,2525,128
AsuncionParaguay 5,1113,176
ArequipaPeru 3,9192,435
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6599,731
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0705,015
AradRomania 8,6565,379
AjanRussia 11,2136,968
AldanRussia 11,2707,004
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3116,407
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7526,681
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6167,218
AnadyrRussia 9,0885,648
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0805,642
ArmavirRussia 10,1336,297
AstrakhanRussia 10,5166,535
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6417,234
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3563,949
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8964,285
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0184,361
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8644,265
Abu HamedSudan 10,6956,646
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0636,874
AqiqSudan 11,2226,974
ArbaatSudan 11,0336,856
AromaSudan 11,1316,917
AtbaraSudan 10,8366,734
Abu KamalSyria 10,6746,633
AleppoSyria 10,2856,391
AranyaprathetThailand 16,31610,139
AtakpameTogo 7,8294,865
AdanaTurkey 10,0936,272
AfyonTurkey 9,6315,985
AnkaraTurkey 9,7686,070
AntalyaTurkey 9,7256,043
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7437,297
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9614,326
AberporthUk 6,7404,188
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7794,212
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6616,003
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5575,939
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3847,695
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3687,686
ArtigasUruguay 5,6883,535
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4701,535
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9012,424
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7123,550
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2552,023
Ada, MnUsa 3,9342,445
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8591,777
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Akron, OhUsa 2,6531,648
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9812,474
Albany, GaUsa 1,9721,226
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6681,658
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4702,157
Albion, NeUsa 3,6362,260
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9572,459
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7722,344
Algona, IaUsa 3,4572,148
Alice, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4601,529
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9702,467
Alma, MiUsa 2,9971,862
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1431,953
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5522,207
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5442,203
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5781,602
Amite, LaUsa 2,3871,483
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6034,724
Anderson, InUsa 2,7651,718
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1621,343
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8591,777
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4544,011
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8841,171
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,465910
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1761,352
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6302,256
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6953,539
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2802,038
Athens, GaUsa 2,0891,298
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1311,324
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3151,439
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9666,193
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3692,093
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9601,218
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8723,027
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Austin, TxUsa 2,9991,864
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7287,288
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3637,682
AcariguaVenezuela 1,052654
AdenYemen 12,1397,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -