Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8609,855
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48611,488
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5229,646
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7049,759
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60311,560
WoomeraAustralia 16,93910,526
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,173
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7982,360
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4504,008
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7994,225
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0321,884
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1752,594
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6752,905
WillemstadCuraçao 768477
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8535,501
WajimaJapan 13,1218,154
WakamatsuJapan 12,9748,062
WakayamaJapan 13,5038,391
WakkanaiJapan 12,1517,551
WajirKenya 12,1227,533
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3396,425
WindhoekNamibia 10,5876,579
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2078,207
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2098,208
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,254
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3388,289
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3838,316
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4208,339
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6388,475
WintonNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,350
WarsawPoland 8,4705,263
WroclawPoland 8,2205,108
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2878,256
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9286,791
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4096,468
WauSudan 10,6376,610
WaddingtonUk 7,0234,364
Waco, TxUsa 3,0061,868
Wake IslandUsa 12,4507,736
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5942,234
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5702,219
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1451,333
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2803,281
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1491,957
Warren, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Warren, PaUsa 2,6861,669
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9681,844
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3011,430
Washington, IaUsa 3,1831,978
Washington, InUsa 2,7311,697
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5431,580
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8341,761
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7842,351
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1821,977
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8221,754
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5291,572
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8011,119
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3381,453
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4711,536
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1051,930
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9871,856
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5451,581
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4011,492
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,294804
West Point, GaUsa 2,1171,316
West Point, NyUsa 2,4771,540
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7651,718
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2181,999
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3252,066
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4003,355
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5401,578
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1041,308
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3891,485
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5541,587
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4002,734
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4011,492
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3561,464
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8511,150
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8461,768
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4361,514
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5252,191
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0783,155
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3162,682
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0581,279
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3461,458
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6601,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -