Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1634,451
LuandaAngola 9,6966,025
LuenaAngola 10,4936,520
La PlataArgentina 6,1403,816
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5932,854
La RiojaArgentina 5,3853,346
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9483,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6964,783
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9703,089
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6429,720
LavertonAustralia 15,9939,938
LearmonthAustralia 19,39312,051
LongreachAustralia 16,36210,168
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,36210,168
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8609,234
Low HeadAustralia 15,6969,754
LinzAustria 8,0815,022
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0654,390
LerwickUk 7,0644,390
La PazBolivia 3,9482,453
LavrasBrazil 5,2673,273
LencoisBrazil 4,7502,952
LinharesBrazil 5,4133,364
LondrinaBrazil 5,1573,204
LomBulgaria 8,8725,513
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9693,088
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4742,159
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2443,880
Langara, BcCanada 6,5294,057
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9962,483
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0573,142
London, OnCanada 2,8571,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9103,051
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6593,516
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6863,534
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4293,373
LanzhouChina 13,8738,621
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2748,870
Las GaviotasColombia 1,596992
LimonCosta Rica 1,6561,029
LarnacaCyprus 10,0516,246
LimassolCyprus 10,0106,220
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2737,005
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7286,666
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5844,713
La RomanaDominican Republic 188117
La VegaDominican Republic 3925
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12175
LuperonDominican Republic 11270
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3021,431
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7151,687
LuxorEgypt 10,3736,446
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0961,302
Laucala BayFiji 12,7757,939
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6435,371
Le MansFrance 7,0494,380
LilleFrance 7,2614,512
LyonFrance 7,4154,608
LambarnGabon 9,0805,643
LastourvilleGabon 9,3455,807
LibrevilleGabon 8,9525,563
LeipzigGermany 7,9054,912
LindenbergGermany 8,0114,978
LamiaGreece 8,9635,570
LarissaGreece 8,9395,555
LemnosGreece 9,1465,684
LimnosGreece 9,1595,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,016632
LabeGuinea 6,3003,915
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1005,655
La CeibaHonduras 1,7511,088
La MesaHonduras 1,8701,162
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2278,219
LudhianaIndia 13,4328,347
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2155,105
LatinaItaly 8,1095,039
LatronicoItaly 8,3975,218
LecceItaly 8,5695,325
LodwarKenya 11,6057,212
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6329,714
LiepajaLatvia 8,3695,201
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4645,260
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4864,652
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7415,432
LabuanMalaysia 17,24610,717
LuqaMalta 8,3715,202
Le LamentinMartinique 1,138707
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1142,557
LashioMyanmar 15,1979,444
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3678,307
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3978,325
LagosNigeria 8,0955,031
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5454,689
LillehammerNorway 7,7054,788
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2798,252
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7852,974
LimaPeru 3,5092,181
LegaspiPhilippines 16,11610,015
LisbonPortugal 6,2653,893
LeninbadRussia 12,2717,625
LevsiRussia 10,4356,484
LungiSierra Leone 6,2893,908
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1465,062
LanzaroteSpain 5,8563,639
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8474,255
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7114,792
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7234,799
LatakiaSyria 10,1996,338
LampangThailand 15,7459,784
LoeiThailand 15,8899,874
Lop BuriThailand 16,14910,035
LomeTogo 7,8904,903
LeemingUk 6,9674,329
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0654,390
London, EnglandUk 7,0254,365
London-GatwickUk 7,0314,369
LynehamUk 6,9094,294
L’VovUkraine 8,7385,430
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2455,745
LozovajaUkraine 9,6125,973
LubnyUkraine 9,3445,807
LuckUkraine 8,8165,478
LuganskUkraine 9,8216,103
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3722,096
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4851,545
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5901,610
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7511,088
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5762,844
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0971,925
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2582,025
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4412,759
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1422,574
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1412,573
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0841,916
Larned, KsUsa 3,4632,152
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7742,345
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7342,942
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3161,439
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2332,009
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6801,665
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5772,223
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0281,881
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1651,967
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5621,592
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2001,367
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4041,494
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3051,432
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1983,230
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7921,735
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1651,967
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2651,407
Libby, MtUsa 5,1783,217
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4762,160
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3431,456
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9162,433
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7571,713
Llano, TxUsa 3,1421,952
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9262,440
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9613,083
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9733,090
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9863,098
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9592,460
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0321,262
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5911,610
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4021,493
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6552,271
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4892,168
Luling, TxUsa 2,9731,847
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1272,564
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2101,373
LivingstoneZambia 11,2997,021
LundaziZambia 11,8897,388
LusakaZambia 11,4957,143
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4917,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -