Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3267,660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4177,716
MilianaAlgeria 7,2774,522
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8256,105
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7977,952
Malarg EArgentina 6,0503,760
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6924,158
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4674,018
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8093,610
MendozaArgentina 5,7613,580
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7563,577
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6433,506
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8489,848
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2648,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,90011,744
MeekatharraAustralia 18,73811,644
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9949,939
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9779,929
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,35910,166
Mount GambierAustralia 16,31810,140
Mount IsaAustralia 16,85510,474
MuharraqBahrain 11,9367,417
MinskBelarus 8,8485,498
MogilevBelarus 8,9995,592
MaunBotswana 11,1256,913
MacapaBrazil 3,0001,864
MacauBrazil 4,5882,851
MaceioBrazil 4,9813,095
MachadoBrazil 5,2553,266
ManausBrazil 2,7151,687
MarabaBrazil 3,5842,227
MaringaBrazil 5,1263,186
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9501,833
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8623,021
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7422,947
MonteiroBrazil 4,7392,945
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9293,063
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4312,754
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6542,892
MamfeCameroon 8,7515,438
MarouaCameroon 9,1095,660
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0861,917
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8793,032
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9144,296
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9443,072
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7923,599
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0751,911
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3102,057
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9701,846
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9671,844
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6532,892
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7052,303
Morden, MbCanada 4,1602,585
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0061,868
MoundouChad 9,3635,818
MatecanaColombia 1,6591,031
MoroniComoros 12,9218,029
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3345,179
MarstalDenmark 7,7434,812
Melville HallDominica 1,066662
MichesDominican Republic 174108
MocaDominican Republic 5735
MoncionDominican Republic 7546
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14892
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9559
MilagroEcuador 2,5311,573
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6445,993
MinyaEgypt 10,0906,270
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7655,447
MassawaEritrea 11,4647,124
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7664,204
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2275,112
MarseilleFrance 7,4564,633
MontpellierFrance 7,3544,570
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4821,543
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3945,216
MakokouGabon 9,3105,786
MayumbaGabon 9,2245,732
MitzicGabon 9,1625,694
MkamboGabon 9,4065,845
MoandaGabon 9,4315,861
MouilaGabon 9,2055,720
MagdeburgGermany 7,8404,872
MunichGermany 7,9064,913
MünsterGermany 7,5714,705
MethoniGreece 8,9685,573
MilosGreece 9,2055,720
MitiliniGreece 9,3005,779
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2955,776
MacentaGuinea 6,6814,151
MamouGuinea 6,3513,947
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5566,560
MiskolcHungary 8,5595,319
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8459,225
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7688,555
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2268,840
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0449,348
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,18210,677
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,65410,349
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,26010,726
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,47010,234
MashhadIran 11,9637,434
Malin HeadIreland 6,6164,111
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8834,898
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4615,258
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4055,223
MilanItaly 7,7544,819
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7094,791
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9514,941
ManIvory Coast 6,9274,305
MaebashiJapan 13,1168,150
MaizuruJapan 13,3788,313
MakurazakiJapan 14,0038,702
MatsueJapan 13,4728,372
MatsumotoJapan 13,1828,192
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6438,478
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5059,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1978,201
MishimaJapan 13,2438,230
MitoJapan 13,0508,109
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3088,270
MiyakoJapan 12,6757,876
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8579,232
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9258,653
MiyazakiJapan 13,8918,632
MombetsuJapan 12,1787,567
MoriokaJapan 12,7087,897
MuroranJapan 12,4737,751
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6438,478
MutsuJapan 12,5587,804
Ma’AnJordan 10,4506,493
MafraqJordan 10,3876,455
MombasaKenya 12,2877,635
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0309,340
MaseruLesotho 11,7897,326
MonroviaLiberia 6,6684,144
MisratahLibya 8,5135,290
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3568,300
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1738,186
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6858,504
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2528,235
MakhangaMalawi 12,2177,592
MangochiMalawi 12,1677,561
MwmosaMalawi 12,2497,612
MzimbaMalawi 11,9207,407
MzuzuMalawi 11,9487,425
MalaccaMalaysia 17,53810,899
MersingMalaysia 17,56710,916
MiriMalaysia 17,38110,801
MaleMaldives 15,3339,528
MenakaMali 7,6894,778
MoptiMali 7,0704,393
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6267,846
MazatlanMexico 3,7262,316
MeridaMexico 1,9931,238
Mexico CityMexico 2,9891,857
MonterreyMexico 3,1301,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1961,986
MaantyMongolia 12,6527,862
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8187,965
MatadMongolia 12,6427,856
MurenMongolia 12,3417,669
MarrakechMorocco 6,3753,962
MeknesMorocco 6,5964,099
MideltMorocco 6,6784,149
MaputoMozambique 12,1967,579
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7457,920
MandalayMyanmar 15,2489,475
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3609,545
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,33910,153
MindatMyanmar 15,2349,467
MonywaMyanmar 15,2039,447
MyeikMyanmar 16,33910,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9279,276
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4484,628
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9358,660
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4248,342
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5328,409
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5668,430
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8331,139
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8271,135
MagariaNiger 8,4685,262
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7805,456
MaradiNiger 8,2655,136
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9405,555
MakurdiNigeria 8,6035,346
MinnaNigeria 8,3305,177
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7758,560
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8594,884
MajisOman 12,5487,797
MasirahOman 12,9808,066
Muscat  Oman 12,7417,917
MultanPakistan 13,2168,213
MurreePakistan 13,0188,089
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7779,804
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6802,908
MoyobambaPeru 2,8561,775
MactanPhilippines 16,38910,184
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0789,991
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3583,951
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6245,981
MagadanRussia 10,5176,536
MahackalaRussia 10,6856,640
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0425,619
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0425,619
MarkovoRussia 9,3865,833
MinusinskRussia 11,7667,312
MogocaRussia 11,8757,379
MoscowRussia 9,3635,818
MurmanskRussia 8,5845,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0666,877
MatamSenegal 6,0853,782
MogadishuSomalia 12,6557,864
MadridSpain 6,7474,192
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7364,186
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4104,604
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6754,148
MelillaSpain 6,8214,239
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9954,347
MalakalSudan 10,9406,798
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0687,499
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5624,699
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5929,689
Mae SariangThailand 15,7109,762
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8859,871
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0439,970
MalatyaTurkey 10,2456,366
MersinTurkey 10,0486,244
MuglaTurkey 9,5155,913
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9074,292
ManstonUk 7,1394,436
MeloUruguay 5,9643,706
MercedesUruguay 5,9523,699
MontevideoUruguay 6,1703,834
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0051,246
Madison, FlUsa 1,8271,135
Madison, InUsa 2,6251,631
Madison, NeUsa 3,5702,219
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2111,995
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3742,097
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2151,998
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7741,724
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Marion, InUsa 2,8561,775
Marion, NcUsa 2,2001,367
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4372,136
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8041,743
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3431,456
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8874,901
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5431,580
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7872,975
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3811,480
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3852,103
Medford, WiUsa 3,4352,135
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9042,426
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6141,624
Mena, ArUsa 2,9091,808
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3401,454
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9451,830
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0321,884
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,253779
Midland, TxUsa 3,4622,151
Milan, MnUsa 3,7252,315
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7792,348
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4312,754
Milford, DeUsa 2,2731,413
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9891,236
Millen, GaUsa 1,9101,187
Millport, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5931,611
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1231,941
Minden, NeUsa 3,6402,262
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5612,213
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0123,114
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1981,366
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1321,947
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0401,268
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7252,315
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1631,344
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1792,597
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3821,480
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8951,177
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2001,367
Moro, OrUsa 5,4463,384
Morris, MnUsa 3,8022,363
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1311,946
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2491,398
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9181,813
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1501,957
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0931,922
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8211,753
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4321,511
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0671,906
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0581,900
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,006625
MaracaiboVenezuela 933580
MaracayVenezuela 1,016632
MaturinVenezuela 1,300808
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,010628
MeridaVenezuela 1,147712
MagoyeZambia 11,4247,099
MansaZambia 11,3977,082
MbalaZambia 11,5837,198
MfuweZambia 11,7877,325
MisamfuZambia 11,6157,218
MonguZambia 10,9446,801
MpikaZambia 11,6927,266
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8657,373
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4777,132
MumbwaZambia 11,3527,054
MwinilungaZambia 10,9596,810
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8787,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -