Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2907,637
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7074,790
HuamboAngola 10,1016,277
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07911,234
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5619,670
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5729,676
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,36410,169
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5932,854
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9334,308
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9391,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9651,842
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8341,761
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9292,441
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8181,751
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8413,630
Hope, BcCanada 5,6223,494
HaikouChina 15,6889,749
HailarChina 12,3687,685
HamiChina 12,9658,056
HetanChina 13,0668,119
HavanaCuba 1,297806
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15495
HigueyDominican Republic 213133
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10565
HelwanEgypt 10,0716,258
HurguadaEgypt 10,4016,463
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8104,232
HelsinkiFinland 8,4815,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4955,279
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7035,408
HamburgGermany 7,7194,797
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7194,797
HannoverGermany 7,7084,790
HelgolandGermany 7,5774,709
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8544,881
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3175,790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4803,405
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7455,434
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9815,581
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4934,035
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7539,168
HaifaIsrael 10,2606,376
HaboroJapan 12,2497,612
HachijojimaJapan 13,3878,319
HachinoheJapan 12,6157,839
HagiJapan 13,6438,478
HakodateJapan 12,5297,786
HamadaJapan 13,5688,431
HamamatsuJapan 13,3368,287
HikoneJapan 13,3548,298
HimejiJapan 13,4678,368
HiradoJapan 13,8198,587
HirooJapan 12,3687,685
HiroshimaJapan 13,6028,452
HitaJapan 13,7718,558
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8898,631
HunLibya 8,6845,396
HomboriMali 7,2994,536
HomalinMyanmar 14,9059,262
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8529,851
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6478,480
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
HororataNew Zealand 13,6278,468
HyderabadPakistan 13,3988,326
HuanucoPeru 3,2552,023
HelPoland 8,2745,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0897,512
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4336,483
HatangaRussia 9,8976,150
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6225,979
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1005,034
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0996,897
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3825,209
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4708,992
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4578,362
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0348,099
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8609,856
HalaibSudan 10,8946,770
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0996,897
HudeibaSudan 10,8396,735
HaparandaSweden 8,3135,166
HarnosandSweden 8,0805,021
HamaSyria 10,2996,400
HassakahSyria 10,5536,558
Hua HinThailand 16,36810,171
HakkariTurkey 10,7306,668
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0444,377
HersonUkraine 9,4565,876
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9595,567
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7941,736
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4411,517
Hart, MiUsa 3,1341,947
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5681,596
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6302,256
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9601,218
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0382,509
Hays, KsUsa 3,5202,187
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4533,388
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5082,180
Helena, MtUsa 4,8523,015
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0321,262
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1081,310
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0972,546
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5981,614
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1121,313
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9042,426
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3821,480
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8461,768
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9021,803
Holly, CoUsa 3,6952,296
Homer, AkUsa 7,6894,778
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8931,798
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5821,605
Horton, KsUsa 3,3142,059
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0382,509
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3071,434
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1161,936
Houma, LaUsa 2,3471,458
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7741,724
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4491,522
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3621,468
Huron, SdUsa 3,8132,369
HanoiVietnam 15,5599,669
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,69810,376
HarareZimbabwe 11,8447,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -