Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1985,094
UaupesBrazil 2,1241,320
UbatubaBrazil 5,4693,399
UberabaBrazil 4,9643,085
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4323,375
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7037,894
UpernavikGreenland 6,0623,767
UummannaqGreenland 5,8883,659
UdineItaly 8,0495,002
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1915,090
UenoJapan 13,4088,332
UnzendakeJapan 13,8568,610
UrakawaJapan 12,4057,708
UshibukaJapan 13,9208,650
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0648,118
UwajimaJapan 13,7148,522
UkmergeLithuania 8,6285,361
UtenaLithuania 8,6715,388
UlaangomMongolia 12,1907,575
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5827,818
UlgiiMongolia 12,2327,601
UliastaiMongolia 12,5017,768
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2657,622
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6517,861
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3508,296
UfaRussia 10,3956,460
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1525,687
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1487,549
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2786,387
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9747,441
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4945,900
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2906,394
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9136,781
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6525,998
Umm BeninSudan 11,0306,854
UmeňSweden 8,1765,081
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,18710,059
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9199,892
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8319,838
UrfaTurkey 10,3636,440
UsakTurkey 9,5425,930
Uman’Ukraine 9,2075,721
UzgorodUkraine 8,6555,378
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4901,547
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7221,691
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6681,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -