Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6587,866
TiranaAlbania 8,6735,390
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8344,868
TebessaAlgeria 7,8164,857
TimimounAlgeria 7,1954,471
TindoufAlgeria 6,4003,977
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6754,769
TrelewArgentina 6,9284,305
TucumanArgentina 5,1203,182
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40410,815
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,40510,815
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36310,168
TibooburraAustralia 16,51110,260
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0859,996
TshaneBotswana 11,1016,898
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3802,722
TarauacaBrazil 3,0101,870
TauaBrazil 4,3212,685
TefeBrazil 2,5621,592
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1833,221
TeresinaBrazil 4,0542,519
TiriosBrazil 2,4531,524
TorresBrazil 5,8163,614
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4172,124
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8743,029
TriunfoBrazil 4,6472,887
TucuruiBrazil 3,4062,116
TuriacuBrazil 3,5922,232
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8383,628
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2523,885
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6594,138
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6812,909
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6163,490
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6912,915
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6802,287
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9113,673
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8671,782
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8791,789
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8751,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2172,620
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2111,996
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4163,987
TaiyuanChina 13,7218,527
TaoyuanChina 14,9619,297
TengchongChina 14,9839,310
TønderDenmark 7,6374,746
TylstrupDenmark 7,6924,780
TystofteDenmark 7,7914,842
TamayoDominican Republic 7748
TahrirEgypt 9,9806,202
TantaEgypt 10,0016,215
TallinEstonia 8,5015,283
TartuEstonia 8,6375,367
TampereFinland 8,4025,221
TurkuFinland 8,3465,186
ToulonFrance 7,5164,670
ToulouseFrance 7,1464,441
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9415,556
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7486,058
TchibanGabon 9,2415,742
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5856,578
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5174,671
TamaleGhana 7,5584,697
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9555,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0055,596
TimehriGuyana 1,9281,198
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8411,144
TelaHonduras 1,8161,128
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3419,533
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3419,533
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,51111,503
TabrizIran 10,8906,767
TeheranIran 11,4117,091
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2896,394
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4905,276
TarvisioItaly 8,0685,013
TermoliItaly 8,2695,138
TorinoItaly 7,6394,747
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6314,742
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1505,064
TrevicoItaly 8,3105,164
TrevisoItaly 7,9764,956
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0965,031
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6344,744
TabouIvory Coast 7,0464,379
TadotsuJapan 13,5608,426
TakadaJapan 13,0888,133
TakamatsuJapan 13,5448,416
TakayamaJapan 13,2248,217
TanegashimaJapan 14,0318,719
TatenoJapan 13,0978,139
TateyamaJapan 13,2098,209
TokushimaJapan 13,5468,418
TokyoJapan 13,1508,171
TomakomaiJapan 12,4197,717
TottoriJapan 13,4218,340
ToyamaJapan 13,1738,186
ToyookaJapan 13,3928,322
TsuJapan 13,3948,323
TsurugaJapan 13,3268,281
TsuyamaJapan 13,4728,372
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1636,937
TripoliLebanon 10,2526,371
TobrukLibya 9,3295,797
TripoliLibya 8,3315,177
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4555,254
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7318,532
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6038,453
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2548,236
ThyoloMalawi 12,2137,589
TawauMalaysia 17,27310,734
TessalitMali 7,4494,629
TimbuktuMali 7,1234,426
TombMali 7,1264,428
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2103,859
TacubayaMexico 2,9891,857
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8471,769
TarialanMongolia 12,3687,686
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4147,714
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5967,827
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9638,055
TangierMorocco 6,5524,071
TarfayaMorocco 5,9213,679
TazaMorocco 6,7334,184
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4059,573
TaungooMyanmar 15,5839,683
ThandweMyanmar 15,5519,664
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1088,767
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8118,583
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3598,302
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2968,263
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,343
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6768,499
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6658,492
TahouaNiger 8,0314,991
TillaberyNiger 7,6574,758
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5828,440
TromsoNorway 8,0264,988
TrondheimNorway 7,6974,783
ThumraitOman 12,7357,913
TacnaPeru 4,1092,553
TarapotoPeru 2,8921,797
TrujilloPeru 3,1391,950
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,24810,097
TorunPoland 8,2935,154
TimisoaraRomania 8,6635,383
TambovRussia 9,7316,047
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8587,369
TaraRussia 10,9826,824
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3186,412
TermezRussia 12,3777,691
TernejRussia 12,3917,700
TobolskRussia 10,6546,621
TomskRussia 11,3267,038
Tot’MaRussia 9,4215,854
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8336,110
TuapseRussia 10,0356,236
TuraRussia 10,7346,670
TurukhanskRussia 10,4286,480
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2937,018
TortosaSpain 7,0874,404
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6809,744
TokerSudan 11,1706,941
TartousSyria 10,2396,362
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9549,293
TaboraTanzania 11,6127,216
TakThailand 15,8849,871
TrangThailand 16,89210,497
TabligboTogo 7,9024,911
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7205,419
TunisTunisia 7,9764,956
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2486,989
TireeUk 6,6684,144
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9824,339
TernopilUkraine 8,8655,509
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0493,759
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0611,281
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6094,728
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1851,358
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8771,167
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,571976
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0051,246
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5581,589
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3692,093
Temple, TxUsa 2,9971,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3661,470
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2611,405
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7401,703
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3202,063
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6222,872
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2822,040
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6001,616
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8102,368
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3281,447
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2722,654
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1241,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3111,436
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6632,276
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1527,551
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6321,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -