Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1975,094
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3904,592
DavisAntarctica 14,0818,750
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44810,842
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59610,934
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48511,487
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8359,840
DhakaBangladesh 14,8669,238
D’UccleBelgium 7,3494,567
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0823,158
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0182,497
DouradosBrazil 4,8893,038
DoualaCameroon 8,8585,505
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6732,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4092,740
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7983,603
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4574,012
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5752,221
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5323,438
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3382,074
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9582,460
DuianChina 13,7658,554
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5035,284
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0157,466
DajabonDominican Republic 13181
DuvergeDominican Republic 10565
DabaaEgypt 9,7646,068
DakhlaEgypt 10,0336,235
DijonFrance 7,4174,609
DresdenGermany 8,0034,973
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0444,377
DebrecenHungary 8,6395,369
DalatangiIceland 6,6044,104
DaltonganjIndia 14,5129,018
DarbhangaIndia 14,4038,950
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6329,092
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6339,093
DumkaIndia 14,6539,106
DwarkaIndia 13,6788,500
DezfulIran 11,3977,082
DublinIreland 6,6484,131
DecimomannuItaly 7,8204,860
DobbiacoItaly 7,9614,947
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2484,504
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3406,426
DagorettiKenya 11,8907,388
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7225,420
DedzaMalawi 12,0627,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0498,109
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3877,698
DaweiMyanmar 16,15010,036
De BiltNetherlands 7,4044,601
De KooyNetherlands 7,3764,583
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3744,582
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2968,262
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6168,461
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7398,538
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5714,705
DalbandinPakistan 12,8427,980
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0498,109
DirPakistan 12,8187,966
DroshPakistan 12,7837,944
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9419,906
DohaQatar 12,0747,503
DorohoiRomania 8,9685,573
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5265,920
DudinkaRussia 10,0266,230
DzardzanRussia 10,1996,338
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8957,392
DakarSenegal 5,6623,518
DaruSierra Leone 6,5574,074
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1327,539
DamazinSudan 11,1276,915
DongolaSudan 10,4356,484
DamascusSyria 10,3606,438
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3606,438
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5666,566
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3527,676
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3437,670
DjerbaTunisia 8,0945,030
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4386,486
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8364,248
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7764,210
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5365,926
DonetskUkraine 9,7486,058
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3897,699
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1781,353
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2711,411
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0281,882
Danville, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9531,213
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3273,310
David City, NeUsa 3,5292,193
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6621,654
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2653,271
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0431,269
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8913,039
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9271,819
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2682,031
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6251,631
Delphine, InUsa 2,9051,805
Denton, MdUsa 2,2931,425
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0052,489
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3242,066
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6272,875
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8572,397
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8551,774
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5131,562
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8513,015
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1491,957
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5252,190
Dover, DeUsa 2,2931,425
Dover, TnUsa 2,5471,583
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0911,921
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2212,001
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6712,281
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Durham, NhUsa 2,6801,665
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6723,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -