Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7167,902
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7447,919
KhostAfghanistan 12,8617,992
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5237,782
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0755,640
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21511,319
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1205,046
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7456,677
KandiBenin 7,9054,912
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6003,480
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5512,207
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5522,207
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5013,418
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0272,503
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8691,783
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2514,506
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2573,888
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3632,711
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9941,860
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6737,875
KashiChina 12,6607,867
KunmingChina 15,0809,371
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7606,065
KhargaEgypt 10,1816,327
KosseirEgypt 10,4966,522
KajaaniFinland 8,5165,292
KuopioFinland 8,5585,318
KuusamoFinland 8,5315,301
KarlsruheGermany 7,6494,753
KasselGermany 7,7024,786
KonstanzGermany 7,7214,798
KumasiGhana 7,5724,705
KalamataGreece 8,9875,585
KerkiraGreece 8,7335,427
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0985,654
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5353,440
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5664,080
KankanGuinea 6,6434,128
KindiaGuinea 6,2783,901
KissidougouGuinea 6,5914,096
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8465,497
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4029,571
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4039,572
KeszthelyHungary 8,3365,180
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3413,940
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8759,244
KotaIndia 13,9258,653
KozhikodeIndia 15,0419,347
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,20011,310
KermanIran 12,1927,576
KermanshahIran 11,1746,944
Khoram AbadIran 11,3177,033
KilkennyIreland 6,5644,079
KingstonJamaica 651404
KagoshimaJapan 13,9648,678
KanazawaJapan 13,2108,209
KaruizawaJapan 13,1458,169
KatsuuraJapan 13,1728,185
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2158,212
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1587,555
KobeJapan 13,4568,362
KochiJapan 13,6398,476
KofuJapan 13,2108,209
KumagayaJapan 13,1258,156
KumamotoJapan 13,8318,595
KumejimaJapan 14,6429,099
KureJapan 13,6158,460
KushiroJapan 12,2557,616
KutchanJapan 12,4277,722
KyotoJapan 13,4028,328
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0337,478
KitaleKenya 11,6207,221
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5397,170
KufraLibya 9,5445,931
KaunasLithuania 8,5825,333
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3915,214
KybartaiLithuania 8,5235,296
KarongaMalawi 11,8867,386
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,12410,641
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15610,661
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,42410,828
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,23610,710
KuantanMalaysia 17,40610,817
KuchingMalaysia 17,74611,027
KayesMali 6,3053,918
KeniebaMali 6,3683,957
KidalMali 7,5314,680
KitaMali 6,5484,069
KoutiaMali 6,9874,342
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9138,024
KisinevMoldova 9,1875,709
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5607,805
KhatgalMongolia 12,2537,614
KhovdMongolia 12,3677,685
KhujirtMongolia 12,6697,873
KhutagMongolia 12,3947,702
KenitraMorocco 6,4954,036
KalewaMyanmar 15,0599,358
KathaMyanmar 15,0249,336
KawthaungMyanmar 16,59710,314
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4219,583
KengtungMyanmar 15,4239,584
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8119,204
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8206,724
KathmanduNepal 14,2288,842
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2858,877
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3768,312
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
KanoNigeria 8,4605,257
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3918,321
KarasjokNorway 8,2825,147
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4154,608
KristiansandNorway 7,5724,705
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5624,699
KhasabOman 12,4027,707
KarachiPakistan 13,3378,288
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3418,290
KhanpurPakistan 13,2958,262
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0818,129
KororPalau 15,9989,941
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4775,268
KlodzkoPoland 8,2135,104
KoszalinPoland 8,1135,041
KrakowPoland 8,4435,247
KalakanRussia 11,7547,304
KaliningradRussia 8,3825,208
KamenskoeRussia 9,6976,026
KandalaksaRussia 8,6235,358
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9735,576
KazanRussia 9,9946,210
KemRussia 8,8075,472
KerchRussia 9,7846,080
KhabarovskRussia 12,0937,515
KirenskRussia 11,4897,140
KirovRussia 9,8286,107
KljuciRussia 10,3706,444
KolpasevRussia 11,0946,894
KorfRussia 9,8516,122
KostromaRussia 9,4405,866
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2845,769
KotlasRussia 9,5325,923
KrasnodarRussia 9,9946,210
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8016,712
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3466,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5457,174
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5745,328
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2196,350
KurganRussia 10,7726,694
KurskRussia 9,4685,884
KyraRussia 12,3977,704
KigaliRwanda 11,2186,971
KoldaSenegal 5,9753,713
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4313,997
KosiceSlovakia 8,5825,333
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5237,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0798,128
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6969,754
KadugliSudan 10,6856,640
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5946,583
KassalaSudan 11,1726,942
KhartoumSudan 10,7856,702
KostiSudan 10,8976,772
KalmarSweden 8,0865,025
KaresuandoSweden 8,1875,087
KarlstadSweden 7,8724,892
KristianstadSweden 7,9594,946
KamishliSyria 10,5606,562
KanchanaburiThailand 16,20110,068
Khlong YaiThailand 16,53210,273
Khon KaenThailand 16,0199,955
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,33010,148
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,16710,046
KairouanTunisia 7,9884,964
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1956,335
KarsTurkey 10,5136,533
KastamonuTurkey 9,7756,074
KayseriTurkey 10,0276,231
KonyaTurkey 9,8276,107
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4887,139
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2187,593
KinlossUk 6,8884,280
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5505,934
KievUkraine 9,1665,696
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6876,019
KirovogradUkraine 9,3525,811
KlepininoUkraine 9,6155,975
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4715,885
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7455,434
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4425,867
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9551,837
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0873,161
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2352,010
Keene, NhUsa 2,6831,667
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7641,717
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7282,317
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,303810
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0002,486
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9904,965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2782,037
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9291,199
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4343,377
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2881,422
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7574,820
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1635,073
KabompoZambia 10,9976,834
KabweZambia 11,4657,125
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4677,126
KafirondaZambia 11,3707,065
KaomaZambia 11,0996,897
KasamaZambia 11,6077,213
KasempaZambia 11,1656,938
KawambwaZambia 11,3797,071
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -