Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5497,177
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,16110,042
ParanaArgentina 5,7403,567
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5943,476
PehuajoArgentina 6,1603,828
PergaminoArgentina 5,9673,708
PigeArgentina 6,3433,941
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6703,523
PosadasArgentina 5,3843,346
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1993,231
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7513,574
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1983,852
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42011,446
Port HedlandAustralia 19,02411,822
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8222,997
ParakouBenin 7,9284,927
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8823,034
ParacatuBrazil 4,7872,975
ParanaBrazil 4,3022,674
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4913,412
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7912,977
ParintinsBrazil 2,8401,765
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9982,484
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6003,480
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9353,067
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4212,747
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7522,953
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0423,133
PeixeBrazil 4,2132,618
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5682,839
PicosBrazil 4,3122,679
PiraiBrazil 5,4593,393
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5372,819
PompeuBrazil 5,0823,158
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8873,037
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0561,899
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4483,386
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1651,967
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8263,620
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0902,541
PosseBrazil 4,5352,818
PlevenBulgaria 8,9915,587
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0435,620
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,59410,312
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6683,522
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6653,520
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4963,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0691,907
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9061,806
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3562,085
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0663,769
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2252,626
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8533,016
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8673,646
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3643,955
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5472,825
ParronChile 5,9123,674
Puerto AysenChile 7,1534,445
Puerto MonttChile 6,7144,172
Punta ArenasChile 7,9954,968
PingbianChina 14,4158,958
PeralesColombia 1,6801,044
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,458906
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8161,128
PragueCzech Republic 8,0545,005
PedernalesDominican Republic 14690
PimentelDominican Republic 7043
PoloDominican Republic 10968
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9660
PichilingueEcuador 2,4211,505
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4611,529
PuyoEcuador 2,4031,494
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0896,270
ParisFrance 7,2074,478
PerpignanFrance 7,2724,519
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1689,426
Port-GentilGabon 8,9245,546
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0181,875
PotsdamGermany 7,9374,932
PatrasGreece 8,9265,547
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4103,983
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0733,152
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,017632
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 181113
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,451902
PecsHungary 8,4295,238
PambanIndia 15,4659,610
PuneIndia 14,3328,906
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,79311,056
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,91511,133
PadovaItaly 7,9564,944
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8804,896
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2165,105
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1965,093
PantelleriaItaly 8,1285,051
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8444,875
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8554,881
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0465,000
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1945,092
PiacenzaItaly 7,7974,845
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8684,889
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0054,974
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1265,049
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3675,199
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0695,014
PrizziItaly 8,2345,117
PakseLaos 16,21310,075
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,14810,656
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6119,080
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6309,091
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9348,659
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6025,345
PatheinMyanmar 15,7439,783
PutaoMyanmar 14,7179,145
PyiMyanmar 15,5509,663
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1838,814
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3398,289
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,479919
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5425,308
PohangNorth Korea 13,5528,421
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3498,295
PadidanPakistan 13,2648,242
PanjgurPakistan 12,9628,055
ParachinarPakistan 12,8267,970
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0398,102
PeshawarPakistan 12,9068,020
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8049,821
PilarParaguay 5,2633,271
PiscoPeru 3,6792,286
PiuraPeru 2,8911,796
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5062,179
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,66610,356
PoznanPoland 8,1895,089
PrzemyslPoland 8,6575,379
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4093,982
PortalegrePortugal 6,4163,987
Porto Portugal 6,3243,930
PavelecRussia 9,5575,939
PecoraRussia 9,6906,022
PermRussia 10,1786,325
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7216,662
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9185,542
PjatigorskRussia 10,3166,411
PoronajskRussia 11,7387,294
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8746,136
Providenja BayRussia 8,7035,408
PskovRussia 8,7575,442
PodorSenegal 5,8863,658
PopradSlovakia 8,5005,282
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7317,290
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7647,311
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2874,528
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6109,700
Port SudanSudan 11,0686,878
ParamariboSuriname 2,2221,381
PiteňSweden 8,2045,098
PalmyraSyria 10,4546,496
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5255,919
PhetchabunThailand 15,9869,934
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9259,896
PhraeThailand 15,7799,805
PhuketThailand 16,80610,444
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,77610,425
Prachin BuriThailand 16,25010,098
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,44310,218
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,363847
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7504,194
PoltavaUkraine 9,4635,880
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9433,693
PradoUruguay 6,1713,835
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2193,864
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Pana, IlUsa 2,8821,791
Paoli, InUsa 2,6771,663
Paris, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8222,375
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2051,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2732,655
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1481,956
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1851,979
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3692,093
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3063,297
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1011,305
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0211,877
Perry, OkUsa 3,1991,988
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3741,475
Philo, OhUsa 2,5841,605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3942,730
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9462,452
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7091,683
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6702,280
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5691,597
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4771,540
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5591,590
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7501,709
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7352,943
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4871,545
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6833,532
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6541,649
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4911,548
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6833,532
Portage, WiUsa 3,2702,032
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7521,710
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5843,470
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2992,050
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7721,723
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2613,269
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1851,358
Princeton, InUsa 2,7051,681
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5401,578
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9072,428
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,519944
PetaukeZambia 11,7507,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -