Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4194,610
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7314,804
EsquelArgentina 6,8764,273
EzeizaArgentina 6,1103,797
East SaleAustralia 15,7889,811
Esperance (po)Australia 17,93911,148
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93811,147
EssendonAustralia 15,9869,934
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4873,410
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8313,623
EspinosaBrazil 4,8483,012
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2963,291
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3093,299
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3073,298
Edson, AbCanada 5,4793,404
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1123,798
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2583,267
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4302,753
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8344,247
ErlianChina 13,0548,112
El CaranoColombia 1,600994
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0334,992
El CercadoDominican Republic 8955
El SeyboDominican Republic 178110
El ArishEgypt 10,2386,362
El TorEgypt 10,3486,431
ErfurtGermany 7,8114,854
EssenGermany 7,5304,679
EsfahanIran 11,6407,233
EilatIsrael 10,4056,466
EsashiJapan 12,5527,800
EldoretKenya 11,6677,250
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4767,753
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2103,859
EeldeNetherlands 7,4964,658
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,454
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8901,175
EnuguNigeria 8,5435,309
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3793,343
EvoraPortugal 6,3733,960
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2977,641
EkimcanRussia 11,6947,267
Elat’MaRussia 9,6415,991
ElistaRussia 10,2686,381
ErbogacenRussia 11,1006,898
EssejRussia 10,2846,391
Ed DueimSudan 10,8306,730
El FasherSudan 10,1376,300
El GeneinaSudan 9,8486,120
El ObeidSudan 10,6526,619
El ShowakSudan 11,1596,934
En NahudSudan 10,4886,517
EdirneTurkey 9,2035,719
ErzincanTurkey 10,2926,396
ErzurumTurkey 10,4046,465
EskisehirTurkey 9,5925,960
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4877,138
EntebbeUganda 11,3887,077
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8714,270
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8734,271
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0621,903
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9131,810
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3132,680
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3142,059
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8412,387
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3911,486
Elko, NvUsa 4,9133,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4472,142
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7892,976
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8981,801
Erie, PaUsa 2,7291,696
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3032,053
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5933,475
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9751,848
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6003,480
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0342,507
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5442,824
Evansville, InUsa 2,6811,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -