Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6417,855
NeuquenArgentina 6,4384,001
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1323,810
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0108,706
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66110,353
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5949,690
NuriootpaAustralia 16,61310,324
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 977607
NatitingouBenin 7,7684,827
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5083,423
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1445,682
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9075,535
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2532,643
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7853,595
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5672,217
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8142,370
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5624,078
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9623,083
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1571,962
N’DjamenaChad 9,1335,675
NanchangChina 14,6869,126
NanjingChina 14,2658,865
NanningChina 15,3959,567
NicosiaCyprus 10,0106,221
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8454,875
NaguaDominican Republic 10565
NeybaDominican Republic 8855
NegeleEthiopia 11,9237,409
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8687,997
NandiFiji 12,8687,997
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3265,174
NancyFrance 7,4924,656
NantesFrance 6,9114,295
NiceFrance 7,6144,731
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9254,925
NurembergGermany 7,8384,871
NurnbergGermany 7,8354,869
NaxosGreece 9,2715,761
NanortalikGreenland 5,0123,115
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1003,169
NordGreenland 7,3754,583
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2313,251
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8344,247
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4818,999
New DelhiIndia 13,7098,519
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2365,118
NaganoJapan 13,1328,161
NagasakiJapan 13,8718,620
NagoJapan 14,5709,054
NagoyaJapan 13,3328,284
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6219,085
NaraJapan 13,4288,345
NazeJapan 14,3278,903
NemuroJapan 12,1677,560
NiigataJapan 12,9748,062
NikkoJapan 13,0648,118
NobeokaJapan 13,8168,586
NairobiKenya 11,8897,388
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7296,046
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4817,756
NidaLithuania 8,3965,217
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5008,389
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6908,507
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9827,446
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0197,469
NaraMali 6,7204,176
NioroMali 6,5034,041
NemaMauritania 6,6864,155
NouakchottMauritania 5,7503,573
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0898,755
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2278,219
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5408,414
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,276
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8271,135
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8645,508
NiameyNiger 7,7534,818
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9854,962
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2705,139
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7894,840
NawabshahPakistan 13,3278,282
NokkundiPakistan 12,7277,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5082,801
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0869,996
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3725,824
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1437,546
NikolaevRussia 9,3965,839
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4547,118
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2036,340
NizneangarskRussia 11,7107,277
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7537,303
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0296,232
NovgorodRussia 8,8945,527
NovosibirskRussia 11,4227,098
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7669,797
No. 6Sudan 10,5696,568
NyalaSudan 10,1506,308
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9479,910
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0429,969
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,79610,437
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7249,771
NarathiwatThailand 17,08210,615
NigdeTurkey 9,9996,213
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3757,069
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5465,932
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8071,744
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8071,744
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4741,537
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5061,557
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0321,884
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5691,596
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4271,508
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6121,623
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3642,091
New London, WiUsa 3,2932,046
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3051,433
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3261,445
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5342,196
New YorkUsa 2,4771,540
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4361,514
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4511,523
Newark, NjUsa 2,4471,520
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3242,066
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2552,023
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1171,316
Newport, TnUsa 2,2511,399
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3405,183
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0721,288
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5982,236
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6583,516
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7032,301
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7682,341
Norton, KsUsa 3,6512,269
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7301,696
NdolaZambia 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -