Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5787,816
FarahAfghanistan 12,4257,721
FormosaArgentina 5,1933,227
ForrestAustralia 17,70511,002
FrancistownBotswana 11,5727,191
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8943,041
FloraniaBrazil 4,6392,883
FlorestaBrazil 4,6652,899
FlorianoBrazil 4,1652,588
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6923,537
FormosaBrazil 4,6042,861
FortalezaBrazil 4,3242,687
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2403,256
FrancaBrazil 5,0663,148
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7792,970
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4963,415
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3653,334
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0713,773
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1043,172
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1443,818
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6163,490
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8523,637
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7113,549
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0301,883
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0241,879
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9903,101
FayaChad 9,3555,814
FamagustaCyprus 10,0666,255
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6054,726
FarafraEgypt 9,8806,139
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4645,881
FichtelbergGermany 7,9574,945
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6574,758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8215,481
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0643,147
FaranahGuinea 6,5024,040
FalconaraItaly 8,1045,036
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9304,928
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3265,174
FonniItaly 7,8324,867
FrontoneItaly 8,0565,006
FrosinoneItaly 8,1395,057
FukauraJapan 12,6757,877
FukueJapan 13,9138,646
FukuiJapan 13,2808,252
FukuokaJapan 13,7668,554
FukushimaJapan 12,9228,030
FukuyamaJapan 13,5658,429
FushikiJapan 13,1728,185
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2827,632
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5608,426
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6038,453
FunchalMadeira 5,5393,442
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,131703
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6464,130
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5664,702
FaroPortugal 6,3653,955
FerganaRussia 12,3647,683
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2893,908
FalunSweden 7,9874,963
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1414,437
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7276,045
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5074,665
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4592,149
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1831,978
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5342,196
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9152,433
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9031,804
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5592,212
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8291,758
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9142,432
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3422,077
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9691,845
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9681,223
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6811,044
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6991,056
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5702,840
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7531,711
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4022,736
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9431,829
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0612,523
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4572,148
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9472,452
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,426886
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1681,969
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9571,837
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8181,751
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0461,893
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6031,617
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4781,540
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6121,623
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2101,373
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1483,199
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9162,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -