Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0314,369
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3754,583
OranArgentina 4,7272,937
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,33612,016
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,19010,682
OstendeBelgium 7,2494,504
ObidosBrazil 2,8481,770
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4024,599
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9741,848
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9721,847
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6214,115
OdenseDenmark 7,7354,806
OtavaloEcuador 2,2341,388
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5477,797
OuluFinland 8,3915,214
OroomiehIran 10,8236,725
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8414,872
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8534,259
ObihiroJapan 12,3167,653
OfunatoJapan 12,7417,917
OitaJapan 13,7538,546
OkayamaJapan 13,5158,399
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4558,983
OmaezakiJapan 13,3268,281
OmuJapan 12,1737,565
OnahamaJapan 12,9768,063
OsakaJapan 13,4448,354
OshimaJapan 13,2578,238
OtaruJapan 12,3897,699
OwaseJapan 13,4738,372
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4884,032
OujoaMorocco 6,9184,299
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9848,690
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7818,564
OphirNew Zealand 13,7958,573
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1908,196
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9038,640
OcotalNicaragua 1,7821,107
OrlandNorway 7,6544,757
OsloNorway 7,7224,799
OhotskRussia 10,7836,701
OkhotskRussia 10,7836,701
OlekminskRussia 11,1416,923
OlenekRussia 10,2936,396
OmskRussia 11,1216,911
OnegaRussia 9,0065,596
OrenburgRussia 10,5736,570
OymyakonRussia 10,4176,473
OviedoSpain 6,5614,077
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9004,909
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9494,318
OdessaUkraine 9,3375,802
OvrucUkraine 9,0135,601
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3191,441
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6362,260
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3741,475
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8092,988
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2972,049
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9291,820
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2141,997
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2332,009
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6532,270
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6453,508
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4502,144
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4632,152
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7311,697
Orlando, FlUsa 1,513940
Orono, MeUsa 2,9061,806
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2502,020
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7841,730
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2332,009
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6331,636
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9631,841
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9091,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -