Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7947,951
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7507,923
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4764,645
General PicoArgentina 6,1153,800
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9123,674
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8504,257
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5749,678
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78511,673
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,94311,150
GrazAustria 8,1985,094
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7436,676
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8446,739
GomelBelarus 9,1135,663
GrodnoBelarus 8,6325,364
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8573,018
GoianiaBrazil 4,5982,857
GoiasBrazil 4,4782,783
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2423,257
GrajauBrazil 3,8212,375
GuairaBrazil 5,1013,170
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3232,686
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2253,247
GarouaCameroon 9,0565,628
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6402,262
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6192,871
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7593,579
Golden, BcCanada 5,4013,356
Goose, NfCanada 3,9282,441
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1921,984
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6973,540
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9491,833
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2672,030
GanzhouChina 14,9999,321
GuangzhouChina 15,3109,514
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9257
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5481,583
GonderEthiopia 11,4027,085
GourdonFrance 7,1424,438
GrenobleFrance 7,4824,649
GeisenheimGermany 7,6084,728
GorlitzGermany 8,0855,024
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6004,101
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1621,343
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9111,188
GoaIndia 14,5669,051
GuwahatiIndia 14,6589,109
GelaItaly 8,3185,169
GenoaItaly 7,7344,806
GhediItaly 7,8324,867
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4565,255
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2155,105
GrossetoItaly 7,9364,932
GrottaglieItaly 8,5015,283
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8264,863
GuidoniaItaly 8,0865,024
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1344,433
GifuJapan 13,3198,276
GaoMali 7,4444,626
GuamMariana Islands 14,7169,145
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4142,122
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2001,989
GuaymasMexico 4,2012,611
GaluutMongolia 12,6637,869
GemertNetherlands 7,4404,623
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4598,364
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
GayaNiger 7,9354,931
GardermoenNorway 7,7414,810
GeiloNorway 7,5834,712
GdanskPoland 8,2655,136
GalatiRomania 9,1765,702
Gor’KijRussia 9,6836,017
GorznyjRussia 10,5476,554
GridinoRussia 8,7725,451
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6637,869
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7635,446
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2694,517
GijonSpain 6,5814,090
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3336,421
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1356,919
GoteborgSweden 7,8114,854
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8034,849
GothenburgSweden 7,8114,854
GunnarnSweden 8,0354,993
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5034,662
GabesTunisia 8,0254,987
GafsaTunisia 7,8984,908
GiresunTurkey 10,1456,304
GoztepeTurkey 9,4355,863
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5437,173
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5347,167
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8074,230
GajvoronUkraine 9,1975,715
GeniceskUkraine 9,6355,988
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3281,447
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9354,931
Galva, IlUsa 3,0821,915
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6981,677
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5852,849
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4321,512
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7071,682
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0153,117
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9681,223
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7412,325
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7102,305
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0112,493
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4781,540
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5892,231
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2652,650
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0081,869
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5273,435
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0291,882
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8523,015
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2732,034
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7651,718
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3281,447
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1161,315
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5041,556
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5561,588
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7161,688
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6121,623
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9791,851
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1101,311
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0441,270
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Groton, CtUsa 2,4611,529
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3674,578
GuanareVenezuela 1,104686
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,297806
GuiriaVenezuela 1,291802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -