Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6543,513
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4753,403
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8253,620
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8424,873
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8633,022
RosarioArgentina 5,8573,640
RichmondAustralia 15,6039,696
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7309,775
RecifeBrazil 4,9363,067
RemansoBrazil 4,4612,772
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2262,004
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5283,435
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4893,411
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6292,877
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2543,265
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1122,555
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6082,863
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6092,864
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3753,961
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4633,395
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2962,048
RuoqiangChina 13,2088,208
Rafael NunezColombia 1,073667
RandersDenmark 7,7024,786
RestauracionDominican Republic 10364
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10565
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6084,106
RumipambaEcuador 2,3771,477
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3886,455
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4266,479
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2056,342
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5311,573
RostockGermany 7,8504,878
RhodesGreece 9,5235,918
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5604,077
ReykhólarIceland 6,2583,889
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1953,850
RamsarIran 11,2867,013
RashtIran 11,1836,949
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6254,117
RadicofaniItaly 7,9914,965
Resia PassItaly 7,8334,867
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0374,995
RivoltoItaly 8,0364,994
Rolle PassItaly 7,9354,931
RomeItaly 8,0675,013
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0495,002
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0715,016
RumoiJapan 12,2917,638
RigaLatvia 8,5335,303
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5245,297
RodriguesMauritius 15,2149,454
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1737,564
RabatMorocco 6,4814,027
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7979,817
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6906,643
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5108,395
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5818,439
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2748,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8148,584
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3618,303
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0988,139
RivasNicaragua 1,8231,133
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2538,236
RebolyRussia 8,6765,392
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9266,168
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6887,263
RagaSudan 10,3676,442
RashadSudan 10,7866,703
RenkSudan 10,9676,815
RumbekSudan 10,8456,739
RanongThailand 16,59610,313
Roi EtThailand 16,0809,992
RizeTurkey 10,2986,400
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0217,470
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2725,761
RomnyUkraine 9,3405,804
RovnoUkraine 8,8635,507
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4157,715
RochaUruguay 6,1853,843
Racine, WiUsa 3,0981,925
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0461,272
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1142,557
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1172,559
Reading, PaUsa 2,4351,513
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4283,373
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5932,854
Redding, CaUsa 5,4393,380
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8593,019
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2073,236
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9051,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1661,346
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1661,346
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2371,390
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4442,140
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7711,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5772,223
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1181,938
Rockville, InUsa 2,8171,751
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4432,139
Rome, GaUsa 2,1961,365
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0402,510
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5493,448
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7162,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2931,425
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0451,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -