Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6087,835
BustAfghanistan 12,6387,854
BatnaAlgeria 7,6494,753
BecharAlgeria 6,9224,302
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5234,675
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9484,317
BiskraAlgeria 7,6134,731
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8344,868
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1035,657
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2235,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2295,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1565,690
ByrdAntarctica 11,3627,060
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4704,021
BarilocheArgentina 6,6774,149
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0863,782
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12410,020
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4599,606
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64711,587
BrestBelarus 8,6525,376
BrusselsBelgium 7,3494,567
Belize CityBelize 1,8641,159
BeninBenin 8,0034,973
BohiconBenin 7,9424,935
BermudaBermuda 1,6131,003
BageBrazil 5,8603,642
BambuiBrazil 5,0963,167
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3413,319
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5102,803
BarcelosBrazil 2,3691,472
BarraBrazil 4,4972,795
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8892,417
BarreirasBrazil 4,4562,769
BelémBrazil 3,3202,063
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2123,239
BelterraBrazil 2,9501,833
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2652,650
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7203,554
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6622,897
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5912,853
BrevesBrazil 3,1811,977
BurgasBulgaria 9,2445,744
BurundiBurundi 11,1806,948
BatouriCameroon 9,3295,797
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2732,034
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6223,494
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3933,352
Banff, AbCanada 5,3063,297
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1861,980
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0933,165
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1932,606
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5843,470
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0581,900
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3563,950
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3142,681
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4882,789
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4303,374
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1123,798
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0701,907
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0873,782
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1383,814
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7676,069
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0006,214
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2084,479
BeijingChina 13,4338,348
BarranquillaColombia 993617
Benito SalasColombia 1,8411,144
BogotáColombia 1,6231,008
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2445,123
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5566,560
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1786,325
BaniDominican Republic 8050
BarahonaDominican Republic 8955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11471
BahariyaEgypt 9,9136,160
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0826,265
BiarritzFrance 6,9124,295
BordeauxFrance 6,9784,336
BrestFrance 6,7104,170
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6936,023
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6926,023
BitamGabon 9,1105,661
BanjulGambia 5,7903,598
BerlinGermany 7,9524,941
BrockenGermany 7,7784,833
BokeGuinea 6,0473,757
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9393,690
BudapestHungary 8,4495,250
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4645,260
BangaloreIndia 15,0529,353
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5999,072
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9669,300
BikanerIndia 13,5198,401
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,88711,115
BabolsarIran 11,4427,110
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3477,672
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1616,936
Bandar LengehIran 12,2677,623
BirjandIran 12,1777,567
BushehrIran 11,7887,325
BaghdadIraq 11,0066,839
BasraIraq 11,4457,112
BelmulletIreland 6,4223,991
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5344,061
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4335,240
BergamoItaly 7,7844,837
BolognaItaly 7,9254,925
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8974,907
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3995,219
BrindisiItaly 8,5435,309
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4034,600
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1734,457
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9327,415
BeirutLebanon 10,2556,372
BenghaziLibya 8,9935,589
BirzaiLithuania 8,6015,345
BitolaMacedonia 8,8095,474
BlantyreMalawi 12,1747,565
BvumbweMalawi 12,1917,576
BintuluMalaysia 17,52410,890
BamakoMali 6,7124,171
Bko-SMali 6,7224,177
BougounMali 6,8024,227
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0833,780
BaitagMongolia 12,5667,809
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2527,614
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4677,747
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7127,899
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8227,967
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7327,912
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5957,827
BulganMongolia 12,4667,746
BhamawMyanmar 15,0399,346
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,544
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3688,307
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,596992
BilmaNiger 8,7035,408
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0645,011
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9814,960
BergenNorway 7,4244,613
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4244,614
BjornoyaNorway 7,9764,957
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8634,886
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7754,832
BadinPakistan 13,4918,383
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3518,297
BalakotPakistan 12,9758,063
BarkhanPakistan 13,1318,160
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,459907
BascoPhilippines 15,4279,587
BialystokPoland 8,5905,338
BejaPortugal 6,3753,961
BragancaPortugal 6,4834,029
BistritaRomania 8,8615,506
BucharestRomania 9,0655,633
BajkitRussia 10,9836,825
BarabinskRussia 11,2556,994
BarnaulRussia 11,6007,208
BerezovoRussia 10,0516,246
BiserRussia 10,2526,371
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1187,530
BogdarinRussia 11,8507,364
BogucanyRussia 11,3537,055
BomnakRussia 11,6217,221
BorRussia 10,9036,776
BorzjaRussia 12,2777,629
BratskRussia 11,6257,224
BelgradeSerbia 8,6305,363
BoSierra Leone 6,4614,015
BontheSierra Leone 6,3983,976
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2985,156
BerberaSomalia 12,2547,615
BusanSouth Korea 13,6598,488
BadajozSpain 6,4664,018
BarcelonaSpain 7,2164,484
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7414,189
BabanusaSudan 10,4786,511
BaselSwitzerland 7,6024,724
BernSwitzerland 7,6024,724
BangkokThailand 16,26310,106
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,24410,094
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8419,844
BizerteTunisia 7,9304,928
BalikesirTurkey 9,3865,833
BursaTurkey 9,4575,876
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0327,477
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6304,120
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6724,146
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6714,146
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9384,311
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9144,297
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0344,371
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0673,149
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2532,022
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3271,446
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8824,898
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8824,898
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5431,580
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4271,508
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6472,266
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3301,448
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5691,596
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3683,336
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2435,122
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7941,736
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6814,773
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3984,597
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0841,916
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5742,842
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6401,641
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2791,416
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0413,133
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1332,568
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2471,396
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6963,540
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9681,223
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4451,520
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0771,912
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0353,129
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4851,544
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4721,536
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6101,622
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3592,087
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5041,556
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9681,844
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8761,787
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4871,545
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6901,671
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2631,406
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1681,969
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7102,305
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4171,502
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8491,771
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0981,925
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4752,781
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4161,501
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7021,679
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7771,726
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5401,578
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2491,398
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1141,935
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8521,772
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2543,265
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2957,640
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,172728
BarquisimetoVenezuela 993617
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6497,239
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6537,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -